Is Fresh Cut Cucumber Carrots Cheese & Dip - 8 Oz (410 Cal) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Baby Carrots,Cucumbers,Cultured Milk,Water,Chickpeas,Salt,Enzymes,Roasted Red Bell Pepper,Artificial Color,Canola Oil,Contains 2% Or Less: Citric Acid,Dried Onions,Dried Roasted Garlic,Natural Flavors,Spice,Tahini (ground Sesame)
Check Fresh Cut Cucumber Carrots Cheese & Dip - 8 Oz (410 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Cucumber Carrots Cheese & Dip - 8 Oz (410 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Fresh Cut Cucumber Carrots Cheese & Dip - 8 Oz (410 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


