Is FRESH CUT GREEN BEANS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN BEANS, WATER.
Check FRESH CUT GREEN BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH CUT GREEN BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


