Is Fresh Cut Jalapeno Popper - 10 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized milk & cream
  • cheese cultures

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cheese Cultures,Jalapeno Peppers,Pasteurized Milk,Pasteurized Milk & Cream,Salt,Contains 2% Or Less: Annatto (vegetable Color),Carob Beangum,Enzymes,Guar Gum,Potato Starch,Powdered Cellulose (added To Prevent Caking),Xanthan Gum##tdmk## **contains:milk And Sesame.**may Contain Soy,Fish And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients# Perishable-keep Refrigerated

Check Fresh Cut Jalapeno Popper - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Cut Jalapeno Popper - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish