Is Fresh Cut Jalapeno Popper - 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Cheese Cultures,Jalapeno Peppers,Pasteurized Milk,Pasteurized Milk & Cream,Salt,Contains 2% Or Less: Annatto (vegetable Color),Carob Beangum,Enzymes,Guar Gum,Potato Starch,Powdered Cellulose (added To Prevent Caking),Xanthan Gum##tdmk## **contains:milk And Sesame.**may Contain Soy,Fish And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients# Perishable-keep Refrigerated
Check Fresh Cut Jalapeno Popper - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Jalapeno Popper - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Cut Jalapeno Popper - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


