Is Fresh Cut Vegetables Stew - 38 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
lasagna (marinara sauce (crushed tomatoes, whole plum tomatoes (whole peeled tomatoes, tomato puree, salt, citric acid, basil leaf) sweet onions, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, sea salt, basil oregano, black pepper), dough (semolina flour (unenriched), whole egg, water), filling (ricotta cheese (pasteurized whole milk, skim milk solids, starter, salt), parmesan cheese (cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes)), parsley, salt, pepper,)
Check Fresh Cut Vegetables Stew - 38 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Vegetables Stew - 38 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Cut Vegetables Stew - 38 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


