Is Fresh Dress Asian Sesame Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Non Gmo Canola Oil, First Pressed Pure Olive Oil, White Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Purified Water, Soy Sauce, Sesame Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Sesame Seeds Ginger, Garlic, Red Onions, Spices. Mustard Powder, Salt, Citric Acid. Contains: Sesame, Mustard Powder.
Check Fresh Dress Asian Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Dress Asian Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


