Is Fresh Dress Asian Sesame Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Non Gmo Canola Oil, First Pressed Pure Olive Oil, White Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Purified Water, Soy Sauce, Sesame Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Sesame Seeds Ginger, Garlic, Red Onions, Spices. Mustard Powder, Salt, Citric Acid. Contains: Sesame, Mustard Powder.

Check Fresh Dress Asian Sesame against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyTangy
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep