Is FRESH & EASY, SQUEEZED LEMONADE, CUCUMBER & MINT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cucumber flavor
- natural cucumber flavor
- other natural flavors
- natural spearmint flavor
cucumber flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, PASTEURIZED LEMON JUICE, CUCUMBER FLAVOR (NATURAL CUCUMBER FLAVOR, OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL SPEARMINT FLAVOR.
Check FRESH & EASY, SQUEEZED LEMONADE, CUCUMBER & MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH & EASY, SQUEEZED LEMONADE, CUCUMBER & MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Breathe Easy, Eucalyptus Mint, Tea Bags
Trader Joe's Fresh Squeezed Lemonade Unpasteurized
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


