Is Mucinex Insta Soothe Sore Throat + Cough Relief 3 in 1 Formula Fresh Mint Flavor Gluten Free?

Description
Fresh mint lozenges offer a cool, clean flavor and smooth, dissolving texture; people typically suck one every few hours to soothe sore throats and curb coughing. Reviews commonly mention quick dissolution, noticeable throat relief, convenient travel packaging, and mixed comments about taste intensity and relief duration across online customer reviews.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fresh mint lozenges offer a cool, clean flavor and smooth, dissolving texture; people typically suck one every few hours to soothe sore throats and curb coughing. Reviews commonly mention quick dissolution, noticeable throat relief, convenient travel packaging, and mixed comments about taste intensity and relief duration across online customer reviews.
Ingredients
Dextromethorphan, Hexylresorcinol, Inactive Ingredients Corn Syrup, D&C Yellow No. 10, Ethyl Lactate, Fd&C Blue No. 1, Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Sucrose, Water.
Check Mucinex Insta Soothe Sore Throat + Cough Relief 3 in 1 Formula Fresh Mint Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex Insta Soothe Sore Throat + Cough Relief 3 in 1 Formula Fresh Mint Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Mucinex Instasoothie Sore Throat + Soothing Comfort Holly and Echinacea Flavor
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece


