Is Fresh Expres Kit Parisienne Supreme Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • natural cherry flavor
  • natural flavors

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, VEGETABLES: GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS, FRISEE, RADICCHIO; DRESSING: VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SUGAR, SWEET ONION (SWEET ONION, VINEGAR, SALT), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC), TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), OLIVE POMACE OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP; CHEESE: FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING); CHERRY-INFUSED CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL; GLAZED ALMONDS: ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: MILK, ALMONDS.

Check Fresh Expres Kit Parisienne Supreme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal Prep