Is Fresh Express Blueberry Raspberry Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Blueberry Raspberry Dressing Dried Blueberries Slivered Toasted Almonds Chopped Kit, Blueberry Raspberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat greek yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: ICEBERG LETTUCE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS, RED CABBAGE; DRESSING: NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE (BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACACIA GUM, POPPY SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID; DRIED BLUEBERRIES: CULTIVATED BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR; ALMONDS.
Check Fresh Express Blueberry Raspberry Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Blueberry Raspberry Dressing Dried Blueberries Slivered Toasted Almonds Chopped Kit, Blueberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Blueberry Raspberry Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Blueberry Raspberry Dressing Dried Blueberries Slivered Toasted Almonds Chopped Kit, Blueberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
Fresh Express French Bistro Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Chopped Kit, French Bistro
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


