Is Fresh Express Blueberry Raspberry Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Blueberry Raspberry Dressing Dried Blueberries Slivered Toasted Almonds Chopped Kit, Blueberry Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- nonfat greek yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: ICEBERG LETTUCE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS, RED CABBAGE; DRESSING: NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE (BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACACIA GUM, POPPY SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID; DRIED BLUEBERRIES: CULTIVATED BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR; ALMONDS.
Check Fresh Express Blueberry Raspberry Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Blueberry Raspberry Dressing Dried Blueberries Slivered Toasted Almonds Chopped Kit, Blueberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Blueberry Raspberry Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Blueberry Raspberry Dressing Dried Blueberries Slivered Toasted Almonds Chopped Kit, Blueberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
Fresh Express French Bistro Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Chopped Kit, French Bistro
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


