Is Fresh Express Blueberry Raspberry Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Blueberry Raspberry Dressing Dried Blueberries Slivered Toasted Almonds Chopped Kit, Blueberry Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: ICEBERG LETTUCE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS, RED CABBAGE; DRESSING: NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE (BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACACIA GUM, POPPY SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID; DRIED BLUEBERRIES: CULTIVATED BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR; ALMONDS.
Check Fresh Express Blueberry Raspberry Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Blueberry Raspberry Dressing Dried Blueberries Slivered Toasted Almonds Chopped Kit, Blueberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Blueberry Raspberry Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Blueberry Raspberry Dressing Dried Blueberries Slivered Toasted Almonds Chopped Kit, Blueberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
Fresh Express French Bistro Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Chopped Kit, French Bistro
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


