Is Fresh Express Blueberry Raspberry Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Blueberry Raspberry Dressing Dried Blueberries Slivered Toasted Almonds Chopped Kit, Blueberry Raspberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: ICEBERG LETTUCE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS, RED CABBAGE; DRESSING: NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE (BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACACIA GUM, POPPY SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID; DRIED BLUEBERRIES: CULTIVATED BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR; ALMONDS.
Check Fresh Express Blueberry Raspberry Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Blueberry Raspberry Dressing Dried Blueberries Slivered Toasted Almonds Chopped Kit, Blueberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Blueberry Raspberry Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Blueberry Raspberry Dressing Dried Blueberries Slivered Toasted Almonds Chopped Kit, Blueberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
Fresh Express French Bistro Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Chopped Kit, French Bistro
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


