This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fresh Express Digestive Health Salad Kit, 7.06 Oz. Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kale, Spinach, Beet Tops, Pak Choi, Carrots, Dressing: Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Ginger, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Sesame Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Oil, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dates: Dates, Dextrose, Almonds, Flaxseeds

Check Fresh Express Digestive Health Salad Kit, 7.06 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fresh Express Digestive Health Salad Kit, 7.06 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Fresh Express Digestive Health Salad Kit, 7.06 Oz. | Spoonful