Is Fresh Express Garden Coleslaw Kit Sweet & Creamy Dressing, Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrots Soy Free?

Description
Prepackaged kit offers sweet, creamy dressing with crisp, crunchy vegetables; texture balances firm shreds and tender pieces. Commonly used as a quick picnic or barbecue side, sandwich or burger topping, and potluck salad. Customer reviews note convenient packaging, consistent flavor, occasional excess dressing, and variable freshness, and reported overall value.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Prepackaged kit offers sweet, creamy dressing with crisp, crunchy vegetables; texture balances firm shreds and tender pieces. Commonly used as a quick picnic or barbecue side, sandwich or burger topping, and potluck salad. Customer reviews note convenient packaging, consistent flavor, occasional excess dressing, and variable freshness, and reported overall value.
Ingredients
Vegetable: Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrots. Dressing: Soybean Oil, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolk, Salt, Egg Whites, Dried Onion, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta [to Protect Quality]. Contains: Egg.
Check Fresh Express Garden Coleslaw Kit Sweet & Creamy Dressing, Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Garden Coleslaw Kit Sweet & Creamy Dressing, Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
CLASSIC COLESLAW GREEN CABBAGE, SHREDDED CARROTS
Where to buy
Fresh Express Garden Coleslaw Kit Sweet & Creamy Dressing, Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrots is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


