Is Fresh Express Pear Gorgonzola Salad Kit Prepackaged - 6.4 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Delicate sweet-tart accents and tangy, crumbly notes contrast with a crisp base and a smooth, zesty finishing sauce, creating layered textures. Commonly used for quick lunches, side salads, or potluck contributions, reviewers praise flavor balance and convenience while occasionally noting variable freshness and portion size in some packages during transit.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate sweet-tart accents and tangy, crumbly notes contrast with a crisp base and a smooth, zesty finishing sauce, creating layered textures. Commonly used for quick lunches, side salads, or potluck contributions, reviewers praise flavor balance and convenience while occasionally noting variable freshness and portion size in some packages during transit.
Ingredients
Vegetables: Baby Green Leaf Lettuce, Baby Tango Lettuce, Baby Green Oak Lettuce, Baby Lollo Rossa Lettuce, Baby Red Leaf Lettuce, Baby Red Oak Lettuce, Radicchio, Baby Spinach, Baby Mizuna, Baby Arugula, Baby Beet Tops, Baby Butter Lettuce, Baby Chard, Baby Kale, Baby Pak Choi, Baby Tatsoi, Endive, Frisee, Ingredients May Vary; Dressing: Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Chardonnay Wine Vinegar, Pear Puree, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar Gorgonzola Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dried Chive, Citric Acid, Spice, Natural Flavor; Frosted Almonds: Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt; Dried Pear Crumbles: Pears, Sugar, Natural Flavor.
Check Fresh Express Pear Gorgonzola Salad Kit Prepackaged - 6.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Pear Gorgonzola Salad Kit Prepackaged - 6.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Express Pear Gorgonzola Salad Kit Prepackaged - 6.4 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


