Is Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, mildly earthy flavor with tender, chopped leaves and a crisp, multi-textured bite. Commonly used for quick lunches, simple sides, or as a base for bowls and grain salads; consumers often toss it with cooked proteins or additional toppings before serving to increase heartiness and mouthfeel with minimal extra preparation.

Description
Sweet, mildly earthy flavor with tender, chopped leaves and a crisp, multi-textured bite. Commonly used for quick lunches, simple sides, or as a base for bowls and grain salads; consumers often toss it with cooked proteins or additional toppings before serving to increase heartiness and mouthfeel with minimal extra preparation.
Ingredients
Vegetables: Green Cabbage, Broccoli, Kale, Brussels Sprouts, Radicchio; Dressing: Sugar, Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Canola Oil, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sweet Onion (Sweet Onion, Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Egg Yolk, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Poppy Seeds, Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gu Lemon Juice Concentrate Dried Garlic, Paprika Extract (Color); Dried Cranberries: Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil; Roasted Pumpkin Seeds: Pumpkin Seeds, Canola Oil, Salt.
Check Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


