Is Fresh Express Twisted Caesar Chopped Salad Kit Avocado Caesar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vegetable: Romaine lettuce; Dressing: Avocado (avocado, citric acid), Water, Vegetable oil, Tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), Sugars (maltodextrin, cultured dextrose, sugar, concentrated watermelon juice, concentrated huito juice), Vinegar, Liquid egg yolk, Salt, Modified corn starch, Dried garlic, Acacia gum, Dried onion, Sodium citrate, Phosphoric acid, Seasoning blend (dextrose, salt, natural flavors, modified corn starch, tricalcium phosphate, soybean oil, silicon dioxide), Xanthan gum, Tocopherols, Turmeric extract, Citric acid, Ascorbic acid, Natural flavors, Ground mustard, Spices; Tortilla strips: Stone ground yellow and blue corn, Sunflower oil, Salt, Trace of lime; Corn; Cheese: Pasteurized milk, Salt, Bacterial culture, Powdered cellulose, (to prevent caking), Microbial enzymes, Sorbic acid (preservative). Contains: Egg, Milk, Mustard.
Check Fresh Express Twisted Caesar Chopped Salad Kit Avocado Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Twisted Caesar Chopped Salad Kit Avocado Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


