Is FRESH FINDS, CHUNKY SALSA, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DRIED ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE.
Check FRESH FINDS, CHUNKY SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH FINDS, CHUNKY SALSA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Liquid


