Is FRESH FOODS MARKET, ICE CREAM CAKE WITH BROKEN COOKIE PIECES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- +4 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), WATER), COOKIES 'N CREAM PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA ICING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED CELLULOSE, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM), DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, COCONUT AND SOYBEAN OILS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FRESH FOODS MARKET, ICE CREAM CAKE WITH BROKEN COOKIE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH FOODS MARKET, ICE CREAM CAKE WITH BROKEN COOKIE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


