Is FRESH FOODS MARKET, ICE CREAM CAKE WITH BROKEN COOKIE PIECES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cookies 'n cream pieces
- sodium caseinate
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- cream
- ice cream
cookies 'n cream pieces
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), WATER), COOKIES 'N CREAM PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA ICING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED CELLULOSE, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM), DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, COCONUT AND SOYBEAN OILS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FRESH FOODS MARKET, ICE CREAM CAKE WITH BROKEN COOKIE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH FOODS MARKET, ICE CREAM CAKE WITH BROKEN COOKIE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


