Is FRESH FOODS MARKET, ICE CREAM CAKE WITH BROKEN COOKIE PIECES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- cookies 'n cream pieces
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- cream
- ice cream
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate liquor
- xanthan gum
- +6 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), WATER), COOKIES 'N CREAM PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA ICING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED CELLULOSE, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM), DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, COCONUT AND SOYBEAN OILS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FRESH FOODS MARKET, ICE CREAM CAKE WITH BROKEN COOKIE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH FOODS MARKET, ICE CREAM CAKE WITH BROKEN COOKIE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


