Is FRESH FOODS MARKET, ICE CREAM CAKE WITH BROKEN COOKIE PIECES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), WATER), COOKIES 'N CREAM PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA ICING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED CELLULOSE, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM), DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, COCONUT AND SOYBEAN OILS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FRESH FOODS MARKET, ICE CREAM CAKE WITH BROKEN COOKIE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH FOODS MARKET, ICE CREAM CAKE WITH BROKEN COOKIE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


