Is Fresh From Aldi Slow Cooker Pork Roast With Vegetables Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Roast (contains Up To 15% Solution Of Water, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Pork Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan), Red Potatoes, White Onion, Carrots, Celery, Roast Seasoning (salt, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sunflower Oil, Spices Including Parsley, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Mono & Diglycerides).
Check Fresh From Aldi Slow Cooker Pork Roast With Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh From Aldi Slow Cooker Pork Roast With Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Slow Roasted Cured Roast Beef Lunch Meat
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
Pork Carnitas Seasoned & Seared Pork Slow Cooked With Citrus
Fresh from Aldi Chicken Breast Skewers
About this product
Meat · Piece


