Is Fresh From Aldi Slow Cooker Pork Roast With Vegetables Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Roast (contains Up To 15% Solution Of Water, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Pork Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan), Red Potatoes, White Onion, Carrots, Celery, Roast Seasoning (salt, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sunflower Oil, Spices Including Parsley, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Mono & Diglycerides).

Check Fresh From Aldi Slow Cooker Pork Roast With Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep