Is Fresh From the Farm Original Snack Sticks (Jalapeno & Cheddar) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized processed cheddar cheese
- beef
- pork
- natural hickory smoke flavoring
- dextrose
- enzymes
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR, SORBIC ACID), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), JALAPEO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, WHOLE MUSTARD SEED, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Fresh From the Farm Original Snack Sticks (Jalapeno & Cheddar) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh From the Farm Original Snack Sticks (Jalapeno & Cheddar) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Where to buy
Fresh From the Farm Original Snack Sticks (Jalapeno & Cheddar) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


