Is Fresh Gourmet Baked Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 1.76 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes)
Check Fresh Gourmet Baked Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 1.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Baked Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 1.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Baked Parmesan Cheese Crisps, 1.76 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


