Is Fresh Gourmet Crispy Dillies Pickled Flavored Fried Cucumber Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, tangy seasoned fried cucumber slices offer a crunchy texture and pronounced pickled flavor; commonly added as salad or soup toppers, snackable garnishes, or party nibbles. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch and bold tang, while some note occasional variability in size and seasoning intensity across batches, packaging and seasonal availability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, tangy seasoned fried cucumber slices offer a crunchy texture and pronounced pickled flavor; commonly added as salad or soup toppers, snackable garnishes, or party nibbles. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch and bold tang, while some note occasional variability in size and seasoning intensity across batches, packaging and seasonal availability.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower, Safflower, And/or Canola Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, White Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Oil Of Dillweed, Spice Extractives). Contains Wheat.
Check Fresh Gourmet Crispy Dillies Pickled Flavored Fried Cucumber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Crispy Dillies Pickled Flavored Fried Cucumber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Crispy Dillies Pickled Flavored Fried Cucumber is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


