No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Fresh Gourmet Crostini Cesar Busta Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Nicotinic Acid, Elemental Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Whey Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cheese Powder (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet), Herb, Yeast Powder, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5-Ribonucleotides), Spice, Spice Extract

Check Fresh Gourmet Crostini Cesar Busta against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladDipping