Is Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Classic Caesar - 5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- lactose
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- part skim milk
- romano cheese solids from cow's milk
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, 2% or Less of Garlic Powder, Milk, Romano Cheese Solids from Cow's Milk (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors (Milk), Whey, Lactose, Torula Yeast, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Vinegar, Dehydrated Parsley, Autolyzed Yeast, Spices, Mustard Powder (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt), Molasses Solids, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract and Ascorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Enzymes.
Check Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Classic Caesar - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Classic Caesar - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Classic Caesar - 5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Dried, Pouch


