Is Fresh Gourmet Organic Caesar Salad Croutons Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- natural flavours
- enzyme
organic pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cracked Rye, Organic Cracked Wheat, Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme), Organic Spices, Yeast, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid
Check Fresh Gourmet Organic Caesar Salad Croutons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Organic Caesar Salad Croutons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House Lite Caesar Salad Dressing & Marinade 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Organic Caesar Salad Croutons is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch, Dried


