Is Fresh Ground Pork Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork

Check Fresh Ground Pork against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Ground Pork is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich