Is Fresh Guacamole Cup Spicy Prepackaged Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
avocados, tomatoes, onions, chile peppers, iodized salt, less than 2% of (cilantro, calcium chloride, citric acid), concord mix (maltodextrin, salt, extractives of red pepper (dextrose, red pepper extract), erythorbic acid, natural and artificial flavor, dehydrated onion, jalapeno powder, dehydrated red bell pepper, garlic powder, lemon juice powder, parsley)
Check Fresh Guacamole Cup Spicy Prepackaged against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Guacamole Cup Spicy Prepackaged in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


