Is Fresh Guacamole Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
avocados, tomatoes, onions, chile peppers, iodized salt, less than 2% of (cilantro, calcium chloride, citric acid), concord seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, erythorbic acid, dehydrated onion, extractives of red pepper (dextrose, red pepper extract), dehydrated red bell pepper, garlic powder, lemon juice powder, parsley)
Check Fresh Guacamole Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Guacamole Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


