Is FRESH HERBS & SPICES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH: ORGANIC DILL, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC MARJORAM, ORGANIC THYME. SPICES: ORGANIC HERBS (INCL. DILL & LEMON GRASS), SPICES (INCL. TURMERIC), ORGANIC DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (INCLUDING GARLIC AND ONION), SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON PEEL, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID.

Check FRESH HERBS & SPICES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusSavorySalty
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping