Is FRESH HERBS & SPICES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FRESH: ORGANIC DILL, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC MARJORAM, ORGANIC THYME. SPICES: ORGANIC HERBS (INCL. DILL & LEMON GRASS), SPICES (INCL. TURMERIC), ORGANIC DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (INCLUDING GARLIC AND ONION), SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON PEEL, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID.
Check FRESH HERBS & SPICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH HERBS & SPICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


