Is Fresh Homogenized 3.25% milk Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WN123 2L High in/C Sugars milk So Neilsun 100% CANADIAN MILK LAIT 100% CANADIEN NO PRESERVATIVES* SANS AGENT DE CONSERVATION* NEILSON®, your family dairy Proudly providing fresh nutritious milk from local farms to your family since 1893. NEILSON, au cœur de votre famille MD Depuis 1893, Neilson est fier d'offrir à votre famille du lait frais et nutritif provenant de fermes locales. Visit/Visitez www.neilsondairy.ca PLEDGE WE PLEDGE TO PROMOTE CARE ENGA GEMENT PASTEURIZED/PASTEURISÉ FOR DAIRY ANIMALS NOUS FAVORISONS LE BIEN-ÊTRE KEEP REFRIGERATED / GARDER AU RÉFRIGÉRATEUR DES VACHES LAITIÈRES

Check Fresh Homogenized 3.25% milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep