Is Fresh Innovations Llc Medium Corn Dip, Medium Corn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- acidified sour cream
- cotija cheese
- onion, cotija cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN (CORN, WATER, SALT, SUGAR), ACIDIFIED SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), MAYONNAISE (VEGETABLE OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FRUCTOSE, LIME JUICE, IODIZED SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, EDTA), HATCH VALLEY GREEN CHILE, WATER, CILANTRO, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONION, COTIJA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), LIME JUICE, CORN STARCH, HOT SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC), VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES.
Check Fresh Innovations Llc Medium Corn Dip, Medium Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Innovations Llc Medium Corn Dip, Medium Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


