Is Fresh Innovations Llc Medium Corn Dip, Medium Corn Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- onion, cotija cheese
- cotija cheese
- egg yolk
- mayonnaise
- gelatin
- pasteurized cream
- acidified sour cream
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN (CORN, WATER, SALT, SUGAR), ACIDIFIED SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), MAYONNAISE (VEGETABLE OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FRUCTOSE, LIME JUICE, IODIZED SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, EDTA), HATCH VALLEY GREEN CHILE, WATER, CILANTRO, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONION, COTIJA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), LIME JUICE, CORN STARCH, HOT SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC), VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES.
Check Fresh Innovations Llc Medium Corn Dip, Medium Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Innovations Llc Medium Corn Dip, Medium Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


