Is Fresh Is Best Salsa & Co. Tri-Flavour Corn, Chili and Jalapeño, Tortilla Chips Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, tri-flavour tortilla chips offer three distinct savory and spicy flavor notes and a sturdy, thick texture that holds dips and toppings well. Reviewers commonly cite bold taste and reliable dip compatibility, while noting occasional variability in spice level and chip size across bags for parties and casual snacking occasions.

Description
Crunchy, tri-flavour tortilla chips offer three distinct savory and spicy flavor notes and a sturdy, thick texture that holds dips and toppings well. Reviewers commonly cite bold taste and reliable dip compatibility, while noting occasional variability in spice level and chip size across bags for parties and casual snacking occasions.
Ingredients
YELLOW CORN CHIPS: Stone Ground Masa Flour with a Trace Of Lime (Calcium Hydroxide), Water, Canola Oil, Sea Salt. JALAPENO CORN CHIPS: Stone Ground Masa Flour with a Trace Of Lime (Calcium Hydroxide), Water, Dried Jalapeno Peppers, Canola Oil, Color, Sea Salt. CHILI CORN CHIPS: Stone Ground Masa Flour with a Trace Of Lime (Calcium Hydroxide), Water, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Cumin, Oregano, Salt & Garlic), Canola Oil, Color, Sea Salt.
Check Fresh Is Best Salsa & Co. Tri-Flavour Corn, Chili and Jalapeño, Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Is Best Salsa & Co. Tri-Flavour Corn, Chili and Jalapeño, Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Bettergoods Heirloom Blue Corn And Multigrain Tortilla Chips
My Nanas Best Tasting Authentic Thin and Crispy Tortilla Chips Stone Ground Corn
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


