Is Fresh Italian Sliced Sandwich Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- dried durum wheat sourdough
- malted barley flour
- fermented flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Fermented Flour (Dried Durum Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes)), Salt, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Ascorbic Acid, Soybean Oil), Yeast
Check Fresh Italian Sliced Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Italian Sliced Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


