Is Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- pepper jack cheese
- nonfat milk powder
- cream
- grade a cultured milk
- sour cream
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fiesta Bean Mix (Refried Beans [Cooked Beans, Water, Lard, Salt, and Garlic] Salsa [Tomatoes {Vine-ripened Fresh California Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid}, Green Chili {Green Chile Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% of Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid and Salt}, Yellow Onion, Tomato Paste {Tomato and Citric Acid}, Lemon Juice, Salt, Garlic Powder, Water, Jalapeno, Oregano, Cilantro], Water), Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Powder and Gelatin), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, [Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose {To Prevent Caking}, Natamycin {A Natural Mold Inhibitor}]), Black Olives (Black Olives, Water, Salt and Ferrous Gluconate Added To Stabilize Color, Tomatoes, Green Onion, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color], Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor])
Check Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated
Primal Kitchen Non Dairy Queso Style Plant Based Dip Mild
RITZ Fresh Stacks Original Crackers, Party Size, Travel Snacks, 23.7 oz (16 Multi Snack Packs)
Where to buy
Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Tray


