Is Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fiesta Bean Mix (Refried Beans [Cooked Beans, Water, Lard, Salt, and Garlic] Salsa [Tomatoes {Vine-ripened Fresh California Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid}, Green Chili {Green Chile Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% of Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid and Salt}, Yellow Onion, Tomato Paste {Tomato and Citric Acid}, Lemon Juice, Salt, Garlic Powder, Water, Jalapeno, Oregano, Cilantro], Water), Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Powder and Gelatin), Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, [Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose {To Prevent Caking}, Natamycin {A Natural Mold Inhibitor}]), Black Olives (Black Olives, Water, Salt and Ferrous Gluconate Added To Stabilize Color, Tomatoes, Green Onion, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color], Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor])

Check Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Dip · Tray

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking