No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 14 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 14 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fiesta Bean Mix (Refried Beans (Cooked Beans, Water, Lard, Salt And Garlic), Salsa (Red Tomatoes (Vine-ripened Fresh California Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Green Chiles (Green Chili Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid And Salt), White Onion, Tomato Paste (Tomato And Citric Acid), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Lemon Juice), Water, Jalapeno, Garlic Powder, Cilantro, Oregano , Salt), Water), Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Powder And Gelatin), May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt & Annatto Color), Colby-jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt & Annatto Color), Pepper-jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Pepper, Cheese Culture And Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Black Olives (Black Olives, Water, Salt And Ferrous Gluconate), Green Onion, Tomato

Check Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray | Spoonful