Is Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fiesta Bean Mix (Refried Beans (Cooked Beans, Water, Lard, Salt And Garlic), Salsa (Red Tomatoes (Vine-ripened Fresh California Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Green Chiles (Green Chili Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid And Salt), White Onion, Tomato Paste (Tomato And Citric Acid), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Lemon Juice), Water, Jalapeno, Garlic Powder, Cilantro, Oregano , Salt), Water), Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Powder And Gelatin), May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt & Annatto Color), Colby-jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt & Annatto Color), Pepper-jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Pepper, Cheese Culture And Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Black Olives (Black Olives, Water, Salt And Ferrous Gluconate), Green Onion, Tomato
Check Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated
Primal Kitchen Non Dairy Queso Style Plant Based Dip Mild
RITZ Fresh Stacks Original Crackers, Party Size, Travel Snacks, 23.7 oz (16 Multi Snack Packs)
Where to buy
Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


