Is Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray Dairy Free?

None

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese culture
  • monterey jack cheese
  • colby-jack cheese
  • pepper-jack cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • colby cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • +5 more

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fiesta Bean Mix (Refried Beans (Cooked Beans, Water, Lard, Salt And Garlic), Salsa (Red Tomatoes (Vine-ripened Fresh California Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Green Chiles (Green Chili Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid And Salt), White Onion, Tomato Paste (Tomato And Citric Acid), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Lemon Juice), Water, Jalapeno, Garlic Powder, Cilantro, Oregano , Salt), Water), Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Powder And Gelatin), May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt & Annatto Color), Colby-jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt & Annatto Color), Pepper-jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Pepper, Cheese Culture And Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Black Olives (Black Olives, Water, Salt And Ferrous Gluconate), Green Onion, Tomato

Check Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fresh Kitchen Fiesta Dip Party Tray is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking