Is Fresh Location Apple Cranberry Walnut Salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Leaf Lettuce, Apples, Dried Cranberries: Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Walnuts, Packaged Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing: Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cucumber Juice, Salt, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Potassium Sorbate, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Calcium Disodium Edta, Blue 1. Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate And Citric Acid Used To Prevent Discoloration.

Check Fresh Location Apple Cranberry Walnut Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunch