Is Fresh Market Tzatziki Yogurt Dip 227g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream
  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (skim Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Bacterial Cultures) · Sour Cream (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme) · Cucumber · Canola Oil · Sea Salt · Vinegar · Modified Corn Starch · Garlic · Citric Acid · Herb. Contains: Milk.

Check Fresh Market Tzatziki Yogurt Dip 227g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingSnacking