Is FRESH MEALS HERB GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fully cooked chicken breast

fully cooked chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WATER, SALT), CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, SPICES.

Check FRESH MEALS HERB GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingLunch
Pescatarian? FRESH MEALS HERB GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST | Spoonful